Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elsterberg, GermanyElsterbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inElsterberg Germany

What day is it in Elsterberg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elsterberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elsterberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elsterberg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Elsterberg

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Elsterberg

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'sterberg
  • Elsterberg
  • Elsterberga
  • ai er si te bei ge
  • alshtrbrg
  • alstrbrgh
  • Елстерберг
  • Эльстерберг
  • إلستربرغ
  • الشتربرگ
  • 埃尔斯特贝格

Country

Elsterberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elsterberg (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 83 km
Dresden ... 135 km
Nürnberg ... 155 km
Prague ... 190 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 267 km
Hannover ... 275 km
Munich ... 276 km
Stuttgart ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Mannheim ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
Szczecin ... 365 km
Marienthal ... 366 km
Wandsbek ... 368 km
Hamburg ... 368 km
Altona ... 370 km
Eimsbüttel ... 372 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 372 km
Bremen ... 383 km
Brno ... 388 km
Dortmund ... 390 km
Münster ... 393 km
Wrocław ... 393 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Bochum ... 408 km
Wuppertal ... 408 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 412 km