Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neustadt an der Orla, GermanyNeustadt an der OrlaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeustadt an der Orla Germany

What day is it in Neustadt an der Orla right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neustadt an der Orla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neustadt an der Orla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neustadt an der Orla
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Neustadt an der Orla

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Neustadt an der Orla

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neustadt (Orla)

Country

Neustadt an der Orla is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,282 People

Elevation above sea level

300m

Major cities in the vicinity of Neustadt an der Orla (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 84 km
Nürnberg ... 151 km
Dresden ... 164 km
Prague ... 226 km
Berlin ... 238 km
Hannover ... 242 km
Augsburg ... 269 km
Munich ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Bielefeld ... 294 km
Mannheim ... 297 km
Stuttgart ... 298 km
Karlsruhe ... 328 km
Marienthal ... 339 km
Hamburg ... 340 km
Wandsbek ... 341 km
Altona ... 342 km
Eimsbüttel ... 344 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 345 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Münster ... 357 km
Bochum ... 372 km
Szczecin ... 372 km
Bonn ... 373 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 382 km
Köln ... 385 km