Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königsee, GermanyKönigseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigsee Germany

What day is it in Königsee right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Königsee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königsee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königsee
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Königsee

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Königsee

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenigze
  • Kjonigzee
  • Koenigsee
  • Konigsee
  • Konigssee
  • Königsee
  • Königssee
  • ke ni ge sai
  • kwnyghzyh
  • kwnygzy
  • Кенигзе
  • Кёнигзее
  • كونيغزيه
  • کونیگزی
  • 克尼格塞

Country

Königsee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königsee (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 127 km
Nürnberg ... 133 km
Dresden ... 216 km
Hannover ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Mannheim ... 247 km
Augsburg ... 253 km
Bielefeld ... 255 km
Stuttgart ... 258 km
Prague ... 274 km
Berlin ... 277 km
Munich ... 281 km
Karlsruhe ... 282 km
Dortmund ... 306 km
Münster ... 313 km
Bonn ... 321 km
Wuppertal ... 323 km
Bremen ... 323 km
Bochum ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 328 km
Marienthal ... 330 km
Hamburg ... 330 km
Altona ... 332 km
Wandsbek ... 332 km
Eimsbüttel ... 334 km
Köln ... 334 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 334 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 335 km
Essen ... 339 km