Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zella-Mehlis, GermanyZella-MehlisGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZella-Mehlis Germany

What day is it in Zella-Mehlis right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zella-Mehlis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zella-Mehlis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zella-Mehlis
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Zella-Mehlis

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Zella-Mehlis

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cela-Melis
  • Cella-Melis
  • Zella-Mehlis
  • ce la-mei li si
  • tsl
  • tsyla-mylys
  • Цела-Мелис
  • Целла-Мелис
  • Целла-Меліс
  • تسل
  • تسيلا-ميليس
  • 策拉-梅利斯

Country

Zella-Mehlis is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,361 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zella-Mehlis (Thuringia)

Nürnberg ... 137 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Hannover ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Stuttgart ... 238 km
Dresden ... 251 km
Augsburg ... 253 km
Karlsruhe ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 273 km
Münster ... 283 km
Bonn ... 286 km
Munich ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 289 km
Bochum ... 291 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 294 km
Köln ... 299 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
Berlin ... 302 km
Bremen ... 305 km
Essen ... 305 km
Prague ... 308 km
Düsseldorf ... 317 km
Hamburg ... 323 km
Duisburg ... 324 km
Marienthal ... 324 km
Altona ... 324 km
Wandsbek ... 326 km