Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sonnefeld, GermanySonnefeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSonnefeld Germany

What day is it in Sonnefeld right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sonnefeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sonnefeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sonnefeld
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Sonnefeld

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sonnefeld

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zonefeld
  • Zonnefel'd
  • suo nei fei er de
  • zon'neferuto
  • Зонефелд
  • Зоннефельд
  • Զոնեֆելդ
  • ゾンネフェルト
  • 索内费尔德

Country

Sonnefeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sonnefeld (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 84 km
Leipzig ... 159 km
Augsburg ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 223 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Munich ... 232 km
Karlsruhe ... 256 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Prague ... 264 km
Bielefeld ... 289 km
Berlin ... 313 km
Strasbourg ... 326 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Bonn ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Münster ... 341 km
Bochum ... 343 km
Köln ... 344 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 347 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 353 km
Essen ... 357 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Duisburg ... 375 km
Zürich ... 376 km
Hamburg ... 378 km
Marienthal ... 378 km