Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bamberg, GermanyBambergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBamberg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bamberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bamberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bamberg
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Bamberg

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bamberg

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bambarg
  • Bamberg
  • Bamberga
  • Bambergas
  • Bamberk
  • Bampernk
  • ZCD
  • ba mu bei ge
  • bambeleukeu
  • bambergi
  • bambrg
  • bambrgh
  • ban bao
  • banberuku
  • bmbrg
  • Μπάμπεργκ
  • Бамберг
  • במברג
  • بامبرغ
  • بامبرگ
  • บัมแบร์ก
  • ბამბერგი
  • バンベルク
  • 巴姆贝格
  • 班堡
  • 밤베르크

Country

Bamberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

70,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bamberg (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 51 km
Augsburg ... 168 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Leipzig ... 198 km
Mannheim ... 200 km
Munich ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 214 km
Karlsruhe ... 223 km
Dresden ... 260 km
Prague ... 283 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Köln ... 336 km
Zürich ... 337 km
Bochum ... 343 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 347 km
Münster ... 347 km
Berlin ... 352 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Essen ... 356 km
Düsseldorf ... 361 km
Duisburg ... 372 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Bremen ... 388 km
Aachen ... 398 km