Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Litzendorf, GermanyLitzendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLitzendorf Germany

What day is it in Litzendorf right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Litzendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Litzendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Litzendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Litzendorf
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Litzendorf

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Litzendorf

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Licendorf
  • Litcendorf
  • li cen duo fu
  • rittsu~endorufu
  • Литцендорф
  • Лицендорф
  • Літцендорф
  • Լիտցենդորֆ
  • リッツェンドルフ
  • 利岑多夫

Country

Litzendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Litzendorf (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 51 km
Augsburg ... 170 km
Leipzig ... 191 km
Stuttgart ... 193 km
Munich ... 201 km
Mannheim ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Karlsruhe ... 232 km
Dresden ... 252 km
Prague ... 274 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Bielefeld ... 306 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Dortmund ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Zürich ... 343 km
Köln ... 344 km
Berlin ... 346 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Münster ... 353 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 353 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 359 km
Essen ... 363 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Duisburg ... 379 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Aachen ... 406 km