Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eltmann, GermanyEltmannGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEltmann Germany

What day is it in Eltmann right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eltmann to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eltmann to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eltmann

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eltmann
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Eltmann

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Eltmann

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'tman
  • El'tmann
  • Eltman
  • Eltmann
  • ai er te man
  • altman
  • altmn
  • Елтман
  • Ельтманн
  • Эльтман
  • Էլթման
  • إلتمان
  • التمن
  • ایلٹمان
  • 埃尔特曼

Country

Eltmann is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eltmann (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 66 km
Augsburg ... 177 km
Stuttgart ... 177 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
Leipzig ... 204 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Munich ... 215 km
Dresden ... 273 km
Hannover ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 284 km
Bonn ... 298 km
Prague ... 301 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Köln ... 316 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Münster ... 328 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 332 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Essen ... 335 km
Düsseldorf ... 341 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 364 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Aachen ... 378 km