Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schonungen, GermanySchonungenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchonungen Germany

What day is it in Schonungen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schonungen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schonungen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schonungen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Schonungen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Schonungen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shonungen
  • shao nong gen
  • shwnwngn
  • Шонунген
  • شونونگن
  • 绍农根

Country

Schonungen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schonungen (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 90 km
Mannheim ... 160 km
Wiesbaden ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 167 km
Karlsruhe ... 191 km
Augsburg ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 218 km
Munich ... 234 km
Hannover ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 261 km
Strasbourg ... 261 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Dortmund ... 279 km
Wuppertal ... 286 km
Köln ... 286 km
Bochum ... 294 km
Dresden ... 296 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 298 km
Münster ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 303 km
Essen ... 306 km
Düsseldorf ... 311 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Zürich ... 327 km
Prague ... 330 km
Mönchengladbach ... 334 km
Aachen ... 348 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Berlin ... 369 km