Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Würzburg, GermanyWürzburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWürzburg Germany

What day is it in Würzburg right now?

Wednesday (May 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Würzburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Würzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Würzburg
Today, May 19, 2021

Sunrise Würzburg

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Würzburg

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birtsmpournk
  • Herbipolis
  • Herbopolis
  • QWU
  • Vircburg
  • Vircburga
  • Virteburh [a. 704]
  • Virtibriga
  • Viurcburgas
  • Vjurcburg
  • Vuirziburga [a. 779]
  • Vyurcʻburg
  • Wiazburg
  • Wirciburc
  • Wirzaburg [a. 742]
  • Wirziburg [a. 779]
  • Wuerzboerj
  • Wuerzburg
  • Wurtzbourg
  • Wurtzburgo
  • Wurzburg
  • Wurzburgo
  • Wûrzburg
  • Würzburg
  • Würzbörj
  • bwileucheubuleukeu
  • fwrtsbwrgh
  • viurtsburgi
  • vu~yurutsuburuku
  • wei er ci bao
  • weu xr sburk
  • wrzbrg
  • wwrtsbwrg
  • wyrzbwrg
  • Βίρτσμπουργκ
  • Вирцбург
  • Вюрцбург
  • Վյուրցբուրգ
  • וירצבורג
  • فورتسبورغ
  • ورزبرگ
  • وورتسبورگ
  • เวือร์ซบูร์ก
  • ვიურცბურგი
  • ヴュルツブルク
  • 维尔茨堡
  • 뷔르츠부르크

Country

Würzburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

133,731 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Würzburg (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 98 km
Mannheim ... 124 km
Stuttgart ... 128 km
Wiesbaden ... 140 km
Karlsruhe ... 151 km
Augsburg ... 174 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Munich ... 224 km
Bonn ... 251 km
Leipzig ... 258 km
Köln ... 271 km
Bielefeld ... 272 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 276 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Bochum ... 287 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 291 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 296 km
Essen ... 298 km
Düsseldorf ... 299 km
Münster ... 303 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Aachen ... 328 km
Dresden ... 334 km
Prague ... 360 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Berlin ... 409 km