Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lauda-Königshofen, GermanyLauda-KönigshofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLauda-Königshofen Germany

What day is it in Lauda-Königshofen right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lauda-Königshofen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lauda-Königshofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lauda-Königshofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lauda-Königshofen
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Lauda-Königshofen

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lauda-Königshofen

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lauda-Kenigsgofen
  • Lauda-Kenigskhofen
  • Lauda-Kjonigskhofen
  • Lauda-Koenigshofen
  • Lauda-Konigshofen
  • Lauda-Königshofen
  • lao da-ke ni xi si huo fen
  • lawda-kwnyghshwfn
  • lawda-kwnygzhwfn
  • rauda=kenihisuhofen
  • Лауда-Кенигсхофен
  • Лауда-Кенігсгофен
  • Лауда-Кёнигсхофен
  • لاودا-كونيغسهوفن
  • لاودا-کونیگزهوفن
  • ラウダ=ケーニヒスホーフェン
  • 劳达-柯尼希斯霍芬

Country

Lauda-Königshofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,278 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lauda-Königshofen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 97 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Nürnberg ... 111 km
Karlsruhe ... 121 km
Wiesbaden ... 130 km
Augsburg ... 163 km
Strasbourg ... 191 km
Munich ... 217 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Zürich ... 259 km
Köln ... 268 km
Wuppertal ... 277 km
Dortmund ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Leipzig ... 289 km
Bochum ... 291 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 294 km
Düsseldorf ... 298 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 299 km
Essen ... 300 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Münster ... 312 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Aachen ... 320 km
Dresden ... 362 km
Prague ... 382 km
Bremen ... 393 km
Altona ... 439 km