Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Künzelsau, GermanyKünzelsauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKünzelsau Germany

What day is it in Künzelsau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Künzelsau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Künzelsau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Künzelsau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Künzelsau

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Künzelsau

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kincelsau
  • Kjuncel'zau
  • Kuenzelsau
  • Kunzelsau
  • Künzelsau
  • jin ce er shao
  • kwntsalw
  • kwntslzaw
  • kyuntsu~eruzau
  • Кинцелсау
  • Кюнцельзау
  • كونتسلزاو
  • کونتسالو
  • キュンツェルザウ
  • 金策尔绍

Country

Künzelsau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Künzelsau (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 107 km
Nürnberg ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 140 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Munich ... 197 km
Zürich ... 230 km
Bonn ... 262 km
Köln ... 285 km
Wuppertal ... 298 km
Dortmund ... 304 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Bochum ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 321 km
Essen ... 321 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 333 km
Mönchengladbach ... 334 km
Münster ... 338 km
Hannover ... 340 km
Dresden ... 379 km
Prague ... 390 km
Milan ... 422 km
Bremen ... 424 km