Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Satteldorf, GermanySatteldorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSatteldorf Germany

What day is it in Satteldorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Satteldorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Satteldorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Satteldorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Satteldorf

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Satteldorf

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zateldorf
  • Zattel'dorf
  • sa te er duo fu
  • zatterudorufu
  • Зателдорф
  • Заттельдорф
  • ザッテルドルフ
  • 萨特尔多夫

Country

Satteldorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Satteldorf (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 84 km
Nürnberg ... 86 km
Augsburg ... 110 km
Mannheim ... 134 km
Karlsruhe ... 136 km
Munich ... 165 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Strasbourg ... 198 km
Zürich ... 234 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 301 km
Köln ... 317 km
Wuppertal ... 329 km
Dortmund ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Bochum ... 343 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 347 km
Düsseldorf ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Essen ... 352 km
Hannover ... 354 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Prague ... 362 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Münster ... 365 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Mönchengladbach ... 366 km
Milan ... 414 km
Bremen ... 442 km