Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwäbisch Gmünd, GermanySchwäbisch GmündGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwäbisch Gmünd Germany

What day is it in Schwäbisch Gmünd right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwäbisch Gmünd to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwäbisch Gmünd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwäbisch Gmünd
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Schwäbisch Gmünd

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Schwäbisch Gmünd

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamundia
  • Gmund
  • Gmünd
  • Schwaebisch Gmuend
  • Schwäbisch Gmünd
  • Shvebish Gmind
  • Shvebish Gmjund
  • Shvebish-Gmjund
  • Svabijos Gmiundas
  • chwe bi chk mun d
  • shfaybysh ghmwnd
  • shi wa ben ge ming de
  • shvebish-gmiundi
  • shwbysh gmwnd
  • Švabijos Gmiundas
  • Швебиш Гминд
  • Швебиш Гмюнд
  • Швебиш-Гмюнд
  • Швебіш-Гмюнд
  • شفايبيش غموند
  • شوبیش گموند
  • ชเวบิชกมึนด์
  • შვებიშ-გმიუნდი
  • 施瓦本格明德

Country

Schwäbisch Gmünd is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

61,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwäbisch Gmünd (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 50 km
Augsburg ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 114 km
Nürnberg ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 131 km
Munich ... 160 km
Strasbourg ... 166 km
Zürich ... 187 km
Wiesbaden ... 188 km
Bonn ... 304 km
Köln ... 328 km
Wuppertal ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 348 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 360 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 364 km
Essen ... 368 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 368 km
Aachen ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Milan ... 371 km
Mönchengladbach ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 378 km
Münster ... 389 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Prague ... 397 km
Dresden ... 401 km
Turin ... 444 km