Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ellwangen, GermanyEllwangenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEllwangen Germany

What day is it in Ellwangen right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ellwangen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ellwangen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ellwangen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ellwangen
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Ellwangen

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ellwangen

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'vangen
  • Ell'vangen
  • Ellwanga
  • Elvangen
  • ai er wan gen
  • alfanghn
  • alwangan
  • elvangeni
  • Елванген
  • Елльванген
  • Эльванген
  • إلفانغن
  • الوانگان
  • ელვანგენი
  • 埃尔万根

Country

Ellwangen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ellwangen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Stuttgart ... 79 km
Augsburg ... 90 km
Nürnberg ... 94 km
Karlsruhe ... 139 km
Mannheim ... 146 km
Munich ... 147 km
Wiesbaden ... 195 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Zürich ... 217 km
Großzschocher ... 312 km
Bonn ... 312 km
Kleinzschocher ... 313 km
Leipzig ... 318 km
Köln ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Bochum ... 363 km
Prague ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 367 km
Dresden ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Essen ... 371 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Aachen ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 383 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Münster ... 387 km