Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wassertrüdingen, GermanyWassertrüdingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWassertrüdingen Germany

What day is it in Wassertrüdingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wassertrüdingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wassertrüdingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wassertrüdingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wassertrüdingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Wassertrüdingen

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Wassertrüdingen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasertridingen
  • Vasertrjudingen
  • Vasertryudingen
  • Vassertrjudingen
  • Wassertrudingen
  • Wassertruedingen
  • Wassertrüdingen
  • fasrtrwdynghn
  • vu~assatoryudingen
  • wa sai er te lu ding gen
  • wayrtrwdyngn
  • Васертридинген
  • Васертрюдинген
  • Вассертрюдинген
  • Вассертрюдінген
  • Վասերտրյուդինգեն
  • فاسرترودينغن
  • وایرترودینگن
  • ヴァッサートリューディンゲン
  • 瓦塞尔特吕丁根

Country

Wassertrüdingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wassertrüdingen (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 60 km
Augsburg ... 78 km
Stuttgart ... 118 km
Munich ... 127 km
Karlsruhe ... 176 km
Mannheim ... 178 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 234 km
Zürich ... 247 km
Leipzig ... 290 km
Prague ... 327 km
Dresden ... 335 km
Bonn ... 337 km
Köln ... 359 km
Wuppertal ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Dortmund ... 370 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Düsseldorf ... 389 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 390 km
Essen ... 391 km
Münster ... 400 km
Duisburg ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 408 km
Aachen ... 409 km
Milan ... 410 km
Berlin ... 445 km