Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Büchenbach, GermanyBüchenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBüchenbach Germany

What day is it in Büchenbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Büchenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Büchenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Büchenbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Büchenbach

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Büchenbach

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bikhenbakh
  • Bjukhenbakh
  • Buechenbach
  • Byuxenbax
  • Büchenbach
  • bi xing ba he
  • byuhyenbahha
  • Бихенбах
  • Бюхенбах
  • Բյուխենբախ
  • ビューヒェンバッハ
  • 比兴巴赫

Country

Büchenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Büchenbach (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 21 km
Augsburg ... 100 km
Munich ... 132 km
Stuttgart ... 160 km
Mannheim ... 209 km
Karlsruhe ... 215 km
Wiesbaden ... 242 km
Leipzig ... 251 km
Strasbourg ... 276 km
Prague ... 284 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Dresden ... 291 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Hannover ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 366 km
Köln ... 377 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Wuppertal ... 382 km
Bochum ... 393 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 397 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 402 km
Essen ... 404 km
Münster ... 405 km
Düsseldorf ... 405 km
Berlin ... 405 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 426 km
Aachen ... 432 km
Vienna ... 441 km