Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Georgensgmünd, GermanyGeorgensgmündGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeorgensgmünd Germany

What day is it in Georgensgmünd right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Georgensgmünd to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Georgensgmünd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Georgensgmünd
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Georgensgmünd

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Georgensgmünd

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Georgensgmind
  • Georgensgmjund
  • Georgensgmuend
  • Georgensgmund
  • Georgensgmünd
  • ge ao er gen si ge ming de
  • georugensugumyunto
  • Георгенсгминд
  • Георгенсгмюнд
  • ゲオルゲンスグミュント
  • 格奥尔根斯格明德

Country

Georgensgmünd is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Georgensgmünd (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 30 km
Augsburg ... 91 km
Munich ... 125 km
Stuttgart ... 154 km
Mannheim ... 207 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 243 km
Leipzig ... 261 km
Strasbourg ... 271 km
Zürich ... 282 km
Prague ... 290 km
Dresden ... 299 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Köln ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 383 km
Wuppertal ... 384 km
Bochum ... 395 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 399 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 405 km
Essen ... 406 km
Düsseldorf ... 407 km
Münster ... 409 km
Berlin ... 414 km
Duisburg ... 421 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Aachen ... 432 km
Milan ... 436 km