Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz, GermanyNeumarkt in der OberpfalzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeumarkt in der Oberpfalz Germany

What day is it in Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aukstutinio Pfalco Noimarktas
  • Aukštutinio Pfalco Noimarktas
  • Neumarkt
  • Neumarkt i.d.OPf.
  • Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz
  • Nojmarkt
  • Nojmarkt in der Oberpfalc
  • Nojmarkt-in-der-Oberpfal'c
  • Stadt Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz
  • nuo yi ma ke te
  • nwymarkt an dr awbrfalts
  • nwymarkt ayn dr awbrfaltz
  • Ноймаркт
  • Ноймаркт-ин-дер-Оберпфальц
  • Нојмаркт ин дер Оберпфалц
  • Նոյմարքթ
  • نويماركت إن در أوبرفالتس
  • نویمارکت این در اوبرفالتز
  • 诺伊马克特

Country

Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 37 km
Augsburg ... 110 km
Munich ... 127 km
Stuttgart ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 238 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 247 km
Prague ... 253 km
Dresden ... 267 km
Wiesbaden ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Zürich ... 315 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Berlin ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Köln ... 405 km
Wuppertal ... 408 km
Vienna ... 411 km
Brno ... 412 km
Bochum ... 418 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 422 km
Münster ... 426 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 427 km
Essen ... 430 km
Ljubljana ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 432 km
Duisburg ... 445 km