Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pyrbaum, GermanyPyrbaumGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPyrbaum Germany

What day is it in Pyrbaum right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pyrbaum to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pyrbaum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pyrbaum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pyrbaum
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Pyrbaum

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pyrbaum

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pirbaum
  • Pyrbaum
  • pi er bao mu
  • Пирбаум
  • Փիրբաում
  • 皮尔鲍姆

Country

Pyrbaum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pyrbaum (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 25 km
Augsburg ... 107 km
Munich ... 130 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Karlsruhe ... 233 km
Leipzig ... 241 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Prague ... 266 km
Dresden ... 276 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Zürich ... 305 km
Hannover ... 361 km
Bonn ... 371 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Köln ... 391 km
Dortmund ... 392 km
Berlin ... 394 km
Wuppertal ... 396 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 409 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Münster ... 415 km
Essen ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 419 km
Vienna ... 425 km
Brno ... 426 km
Duisburg ... 432 km
Mönchengladbach ... 440 km