Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hersbruck, GermanyHersbruckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHersbruck Germany

What day is it in Hersbruck right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hersbruck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hersbruck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hersbruck
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Hersbruck

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hersbruck

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gersbruk
  • Hersbruck
  • Khersbruk
  • hei er si bu lu ke
  • hrzbrwk
  • hyrsbrwk
  • Герсбрук
  • Херсбрук
  • Հերսբրուք
  • هرزبروک
  • هيرسبروك
  • 黑尔斯布鲁克

Country

Hersbruck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hersbruck (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 29 km
Augsburg ... 133 km
Munich ... 152 km
Stuttgart ... 198 km
Leipzig ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 238 km
Prague ... 248 km
Karlsruhe ... 249 km
Dresden ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 313 km
Zürich ... 330 km
Hannover ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Berlin ... 368 km
Bonn ... 373 km
Dortmund ... 387 km
Köln ... 392 km
Wuppertal ... 393 km
Bochum ... 401 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 405 km
Münster ... 407 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 411 km
Essen ... 414 km
Brno ... 416 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Vienna ... 421 km
Duisburg ... 429 km
Mönchengladbach ... 440 km