Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grafenwöhr, GermanyGrafenwöhrGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrafenwöhr Germany

What day is it in Grafenwöhr right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grafenwöhr to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grafenwöhr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grafenwöhr
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Grafenwöhr

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Grafenwöhr

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grafenver
  • Grafenvjor
  • Grafenvyor
  • Grafenwoehr
  • Grafenwohr
  • Grafenwöhr
  • Gravenwerth
  • ge la fen wei he er
  • ghrafnfwr
  • grafnwr
  • Графенвер
  • Графенвёр
  • Գրաֆենվյոր
  • غرافنفور
  • گرافنور
  • 格拉芬韦赫尔

Country

Grafenwöhr is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grafenwöhr (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 73 km
Augsburg ... 169 km
Munich ... 176 km
Leipzig ... 183 km
Prague ... 206 km
Dresden ... 208 km
Stuttgart ... 242 km
Mannheim ... 277 km
Karlsruhe ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Berlin ... 332 km
Hannover ... 340 km
Strasbourg ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Zürich ... 373 km
Brno ... 381 km
Vienna ... 394 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Dortmund ... 407 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km
Köln ... 419 km
Münster ... 423 km
Bochum ... 423 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 427 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 433 km
Essen ... 436 km
Wrocław ... 438 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Bremen ... 445 km