Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neunburg vorm Wald, GermanyNeunburg vorm WaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeunburg vorm Wald Germany

What day is it in Neunburg vorm Wald right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neunburg vorm Wald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neunburg vorm Wald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neunburg vorm Wald
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Neunburg vorm Wald

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Neunburg vorm Wald

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neuburg
  • Neunburg vorm Wald
  • Nojnburg vorm Vald
  • Nojnburg-form-Val'd
  • nuo yin bu er ge fu er mu wa er de
  • nwynbwrg frm wald
  • Нойнбург-форм-Вальд
  • Нојнбург ворм Валд
  • نوینبورگ فرم والد
  • 诺因布尔格福尔姆瓦尔德

Country

Neunburg vorm Wald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neunburg vorm Wald (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 106 km
Munich ... 149 km
Augsburg ... 161 km
Prague ... 182 km
Dresden ... 217 km
Leipzig ... 220 km
Stuttgart ... 265 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Karlsruhe ... 321 km
Brno ... 339 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Vienna ... 343 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Zürich ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Bratislava ... 401 km
Ljubljana ... 401 km
Wrocław ... 419 km
Bielefeld ... 427 km
Bonn ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 461 km
Köln ... 469 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Ostrava ... 475 km
Bochum ... 476 km
Münster ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 480 km
Szczecin ... 482 km