Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wenzenbach, GermanyWenzenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWenzenbach Germany

What day is it in Wenzenbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wenzenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wenzenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wenzenbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Wenzenbach

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Wenzenbach

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vencenbakh
  • wen cen ba he
  • wntsnbakh
  • Венценбах
  • Վենցենբախ
  • ونتسنباخ
  • 文岑巴赫

Country

Wenzenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wenzenbach (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 99 km
Munich ... 115 km
Augsburg ... 130 km
Prague ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 244 km
Leipzig ... 250 km
Dresden ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 303 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Vienna ... 348 km
Zürich ... 348 km
Brno ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Ljubljana ... 381 km
Berlin ... 392 km
Bratislava ... 406 km
Hannover ... 413 km
Bielefeld ... 439 km
Wrocław ... 447 km
Bonn ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 465 km
Milan ... 465 km
Köln ... 468 km
Zagreb ... 470 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 483 km
Münster ... 485 km