Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bernhardswald, GermanyBernhardswaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBernhardswald Germany

What day is it in Bernhardswald right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bernhardswald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bernhardswald to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bernhardswald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bernhardswald
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Bernhardswald

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bernhardswald

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berngardsval'd
  • Bernhardsvald
  • Bernkhardsval'd
  • Bernkhardsvald
  • bei er en ha er ci wa er de
  • brnhardswald
  • Бернгардсвальд
  • Бернхардсвалд
  • Бернхардсвальд
  • Բերնհարդսվալդ
  • برنهاردسوالد
  • 贝尔恩哈尔茨瓦尔德

Country

Bernhardswald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bernhardswald (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 102 km
Munich ... 118 km
Augsburg ... 134 km
Prague ... 206 km
Großzschocher ... 244 km
Kleinzschocher ... 245 km
Dresden ... 247 km
Leipzig ... 248 km
Stuttgart ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Graz ... 340 km
Vienna ... 344 km
Brno ... 350 km
Zürich ... 352 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Ljubljana ... 381 km
Berlin ... 389 km
Bratislava ... 403 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Verona ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 440 km
Wrocław ... 443 km
Bonn ... 451 km
Dortmund ... 467 km
Zagreb ... 468 km
Milan ... 468 km
Köln ... 470 km