Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lappersdorf, GermanyLappersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLappersdorf Germany

What day is it in Lappersdorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lappersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lappersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lappersdorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lappersdorf

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Lappersdorf

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lapersdorf
  • Lappersdorf
  • la po si duo fu
  • laprsdwrf
  • Лаперсдорф
  • Лапперсдорф
  • Լափերսդորֆ
  • لاپرسدورف
  • 拉珀斯多夫

Country

Lappersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lappersdorf (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 93 km
Munich ... 109 km
Augsburg ... 121 km
Prague ... 219 km
Stuttgart ... 235 km
Leipzig ... 254 km
Dresden ... 257 km
Mannheim ... 294 km
Karlsruhe ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Zürich ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Vienna ... 355 km
Brno ... 362 km
Ljubljana ... 382 km
Berlin ... 397 km
Hannover ... 412 km
Bratislava ... 414 km
Bielefeld ... 435 km
Bonn ... 441 km
Wrocław ... 456 km
Milan ... 458 km
Dortmund ... 459 km
Köln ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Zagreb ... 473 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Münster ... 481 km