Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Abbach, GermanyBad AbbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Abbach Germany

What day is it in Bad Abbach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Abbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Abbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Abbach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bad Abbach

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Abbach

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abach
  • Abacum
  • Abbach
  • Bad Abakh
  • Bad Abax
  • Bad Abbach
  • Bad-Abbakh
  • ba te a ba he
  • bad abakh
  • Бад Абах
  • Бад-Аббах
  • Բադ Աբախ
  • باد آباخ
  • 巴特阿巴赫

Country

Bad Abbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Abbach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 96 km
Nürnberg ... 97 km
Augsburg ... 111 km
Prague ... 229 km
Stuttgart ... 231 km
Leipzig ... 266 km
Dresden ... 270 km
Karlsruhe ... 292 km
Mannheim ... 293 km
Zürich ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Strasbourg ... 347 km
Vienna ... 356 km
Brno ... 367 km
Ljubljana ... 374 km
Berlin ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 415 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Bielefeld ... 442 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Milan ... 446 km
Köln ... 463 km
Dortmund ... 464 km
Wrocław ... 465 km
Zagreb ... 466 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Münster ... 486 km