Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manching, GermanyManchingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inManching Germany

What day is it in Manching right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Manching to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Manching to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manching

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Manching
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Manching

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Manching

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IGS
  • Manhing
  • Mankhing
  • man xing
  • manshyng
  • Манхинг
  • Манхінг
  • Մանհինգ
  • مانشینگ
  • 曼兴

Country

Manching is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manching (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 61 km
Munich ... 65 km
Nürnberg ... 88 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Karlsruhe ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 257 km
Zürich ... 279 km
Prague ... 279 km
Leipzig ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Strasbourg ... 301 km
Dresden ... 314 km
Ljubljana ... 380 km
Vienna ... 395 km
Milan ... 403 km
Brno ... 413 km
Bonn ... 417 km
Hannover ... 426 km
Bielefeld ... 435 km
Köln ... 438 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Wuppertal ... 446 km
Berlin ... 447 km
Bratislava ... 454 km
Bochum ... 458 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 462 km
Bologna ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 467 km
Düsseldorf ... 468 km