Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freising, GermanyFreisingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreising Germany

What day is it in Freising right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Freising to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Freising

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Freising
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Freising

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Freising

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fraizin'nk
  • Frajzing
  • Frayzing
  • Freising
  • Freizingas
  • Freysing
  • Frisinga
  • Fryzynga
  • frayzng
  • frayzngh
  • fryzng
  • fu lai xin
  • furaijingu
  • peulaijing
  • Φράιζινγκ
  • Фрайзинг
  • Фрайзінг
  • Фрајзинг
  • Ֆրայզինգ
  • فرايزنغ
  • فرایزنگ
  • فریزنگ
  • フライジング
  • 弗赖辛
  • 프라이징

Country

Freising is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

42,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freising (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 33 km
Augsburg ... 69 km
Nürnberg ... 128 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Karlsruhe ... 276 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Prague ... 283 km
Mannheim ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 321 km
Leipzig ... 327 km
Dresden ... 332 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Ljubljana ... 340 km
Vienna ... 371 km
Milan ... 383 km
Brno ... 399 km
Bratislava ... 430 km
Bologna ... 432 km
Zagreb ... 443 km
Bonn ... 453 km
Hannover ... 466 km
Berlin ... 473 km
Köln ... 475 km
Bielefeld ... 475 km
Wuppertal ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Turin ... 490 km
Genoa ... 494 km
Bochum ... 497 km