Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unterföhring, GermanyUnterföhringGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUnterföhring Germany

What day is it in Unterföhring right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Unterföhring to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unterföhring

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Unterföhring
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Unterföhring

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Unterföhring

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Untafering
  • Unterfering
  • Unterfjoring
  • Unterfoehring
  • Unterfohring
  • Unterföhring
  • awntrfwryng
  • wen te fu ling
  • Унтерферинг
  • Унтерферінг
  • Унтерфёринг
  • Ունթերֆյորինգ
  • اونترفورینگ
  • 温特弗灵

Country

Unterföhring is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unterföhring (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 9 km
Augsburg ... 63 km
Nürnberg ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 208 km
Zürich ... 264 km
Karlsruhe ... 275 km
Mannheim ... 292 km
Prague ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 315 km
Ljubljana ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 352 km
Dresden ... 357 km
Milan ... 359 km
Vienna ... 379 km
Bologna ... 408 km
Brno ... 413 km
Zagreb ... 435 km
Bratislava ... 438 km
Bonn ... 459 km
Turin ... 468 km
Genoa ... 470 km
Köln ... 482 km
Hannover ... 485 km
Florence ... 487 km
Bielefeld ... 491 km
Wuppertal ... 493 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Berlin ... 498 km