Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberschleißheim, GermanyOberschleißheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberschleißheim Germany

What day is it in Oberschleißheim right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oberschleißheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oberschleißheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberschleißheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberschleißheim
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Oberschleißheim

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Oberschleißheim

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obaschleissheim
  • Obaschleißheim
  • Oberschleissheim
  • Oberschleißheim
  • Obershlajskhajm
  • Obershljajsgajm
  • Oberslayshaym
  • awbrshlayshaym
  • shang shi lai si hai mu
  • Обершлайсхайм
  • Обершлајсхајм
  • Обершляйсгайм
  • Օբերշլայսհայմ
  • اوبرشلایسهایم
  • 上施莱斯海姆

Country

Oberschleißheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberschleißheim (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 13 km
Augsburg ... 56 km
Nürnberg ... 139 km
Stuttgart ... 200 km
Zürich ... 261 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Mannheim ... 283 km
Prague ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Ljubljana ... 338 km
Leipzig ... 346 km
Dresden ... 354 km
Milan ... 361 km
Vienna ... 385 km
Bologna ... 414 km
Brno ... 417 km
Zagreb ... 444 km
Bratislava ... 444 km
Bonn ... 451 km
Turin ... 468 km
Genoa ... 473 km
Köln ... 473 km
Hannover ... 477 km
Bielefeld ... 482 km
Wuppertal ... 485 km
Dortmund ... 487 km
Florence ... 493 km
Berlin ... 493 km