Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottobrunn, GermanyOttobrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOttobrunn Germany

What day is it in Ottobrunn right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ottobrunn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ottobrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottobrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ottobrunn
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Ottobrunn

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ottobrunn

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otobrun
  • Ottobrunn
  • Ottomproun
  • ao tuo bu lun
  • awtwbrwn
  • Οττομπρούν
  • Отобрун
  • Оттобрунн
  • Օթոբրուն
  • اوتوبرون
  • 奥托布伦

Country

Ottobrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottobrunn (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 11 km
Augsburg ... 70 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Stuttgart ... 214 km
Zürich ... 261 km
Karlsruhe ... 281 km
Mannheim ... 300 km
Prague ... 314 km
Ljubljana ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 319 km
Milan ... 348 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Dresden ... 369 km
Vienna ... 378 km
Bologna ... 394 km
Brno ... 415 km
Zagreb ... 425 km
Bratislava ... 436 km
Genoa ... 458 km
Turin ... 458 km
Bonn ... 469 km
Florence ... 473 km
Köln ... 492 km
Hannover ... 499 km
Bielefeld ... 504 km
Wuppertal ... 504 km
Dortmund ... 507 km
Berlin ... 511 km