Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geretsried, GermanyGeretsriedGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeretsried Germany

What day is it in Geretsried right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geretsried to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geretsried

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geretsried
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Geretsried

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Geretsried

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geretsrid
  • ge lei ci li de
  • ghyrytsryd
  • grtzryd
  • Геретсрид
  • Геретсрід
  • Գերետսրիդ
  • غيريتسريد
  • گرتزرید
  • 格雷茨里德

Country

Geretsried is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geretsried (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 32 km
Augsburg ... 74 km
Nürnberg ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 211 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 277 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Ljubljana ... 314 km
Milan ... 321 km
Prague ... 340 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Bologna ... 371 km
Leipzig ... 390 km
Vienna ... 394 km
Dresden ... 395 km
Zagreb ... 425 km
Genoa ... 431 km
Turin ... 432 km
Brno ... 436 km
Florence ... 450 km
Bratislava ... 452 km
Bonn ... 473 km
Köln ... 496 km
Wuppertal ... 510 km
Dortmund ... 515 km
Hannover ... 516 km
Bielefeld ... 517 km
Bochum ... 525 km