Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lenggries, GermanyLenggriesGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLenggries Germany

What day is it in Lenggries right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lenggries to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lenggries to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lenggries

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lenggries
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Lenggries

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lenggries

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lenggrias
  • Lenggris
  • Lengris
  • lngrys
  • lun li si
  • Ленггріс
  • Ленгрис
  • Լենգրիս
  • لنگریس
  • 伦里斯

Country

Lenggries is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lenggries (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 50 km
Augsburg ... 93 km
Nürnberg ... 199 km
Stuttgart ... 227 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Verona ... 253 km
Karlsruhe ... 293 km
Ljubljana ... 296 km
Milan ... 310 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Graz ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km
Prague ... 350 km
Bologna ... 352 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Großzschocher ... 403 km
Kleinzschocher ... 405 km
Leipzig ... 408 km
Zagreb ... 409 km
Dresden ... 410 km
Genoa ... 418 km
Turin ... 424 km
Florence ... 431 km
Brno ... 437 km
Bratislava ... 447 km
Bonn ... 491 km
Köln ... 515 km
Wuppertal ... 529 km