Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberammergau, GermanyOberammergauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberammergau Germany

What day is it in Oberammergau right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberammergau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberammergau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberammergau
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Oberammergau

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Oberammergau

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obaammagau
  • Oberamergau
  • Oberammergau
  • ZOX
  • awbr amrgaw
  • shang a ma gao
  • Оберамергау
  • Обераммергау
  • Օբերամերգաու
  • אובראמרגאו
  • اوبر آمرگاو
  • 上阿瑪高

Country

Oberammergau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberammergau (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 72 km
Augsburg ... 87 km
Stuttgart ... 200 km
Zürich ... 203 km
Nürnberg ... 205 km
Karlsruhe ... 264 km
Milan ... 279 km
Strasbourg ... 287 km
Mannheim ... 295 km
Ljubljana ... 324 km
Bologna ... 343 km
Wiesbaden ... 355 km
Prague ... 384 km
Turin ... 388 km
Genoa ... 391 km
Florence ... 421 km
Leipzig ... 425 km
Vienna ... 430 km
Dresden ... 436 km
Zagreb ... 440 km
Bonn ... 469 km
Brno ... 477 km
Bratislava ... 487 km
Köln ... 494 km
Wuppertal ... 511 km
Dortmund ... 519 km
Nice ... 526 km
Düsseldorf ... 527 km
Bochum ... 527 km