Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mittenwald, GermanyMittenwaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMittenwald Germany

What day is it in Mittenwald right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mittenwald to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mittenwald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mittenwald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mittenwald
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Mittenwald

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Mittenwald

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mitenvald
  • Mittawoid
  • Mittenval'd
  • QWD
  • mi teng wa er de
  • mitten'vu~aruto
  • mytnwald
  • Митенвалд
  • Миттенвальд
  • Міттенвальд
  • Միթենվալդ
  • מיטנוואלד
  • میتنوالد
  • ミッテンヴァルト
  • 米滕瓦尔德

Country

Mittenwald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mittenwald (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 81 km
Augsburg ... 107 km
Zürich ... 218 km
Nürnberg ... 222 km
Stuttgart ... 223 km
Milan ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Ljubljana ... 302 km
Strasbourg ... 309 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Bologna ... 325 km
Wiesbaden ... 378 km
Genoa ... 383 km
Prague ... 386 km
Turin ... 388 km
Florence ... 403 km
Vienna ... 418 km
Zagreb ... 418 km
Leipzig ... 438 km
Dresden ... 444 km
Brno ... 470 km
Bratislava ... 474 km
Bonn ... 493 km
Köln ... 517 km
Nice ... 521 km
Wuppertal ... 534 km
Dortmund ... 542 km
Lyon ... 546 km
Düsseldorf ... 550 km