Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolfratshausen, GermanyWolfratshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolfratshausen Germany

What day is it in Wolfratshausen right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wolfratshausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wolfratshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolfratshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolfratshausen
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Wolfratshausen

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Wolfratshausen

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'fratsgauzen
  • Vol'fratskhauzen
  • Volfratshauzen
  • Volfratskhauzen
  • fwlfratshawzn
  • wlfratzhawzn
  • wo er fu la ci hao sen
  • Волфратсхаузен
  • Вольфратсгаузен
  • Вольфратсхаузен
  • Վոլֆրատսհաուզեն
  • فولفراتسهاوزن
  • ولفراتزهاوزن
  • 沃尔夫拉茨豪森

Country

Wolfratshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,191 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolfratshausen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 28 km
Augsburg ... 66 km
Nürnberg ... 172 km
Stuttgart ... 204 km
Zürich ... 238 km
Karlsruhe ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 304 km
Ljubljana ... 321 km
Milan ... 324 km
Prague ... 339 km
Wiesbaden ... 349 km
Bologna ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 385 km
Dresden ... 392 km
Vienna ... 398 km
Zagreb ... 432 km
Turin ... 433 km
Genoa ... 434 km
Brno ... 439 km
Florence ... 455 km
Bratislava ... 456 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Köln ... 489 km
Wuppertal ... 503 km
Dortmund ... 508 km
Hannover ... 509 km
Bielefeld ... 509 km
Bochum ... 517 km