Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberhaching, GermanyOberhachingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberhaching Germany

What day is it in Oberhaching right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberhaching to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberhaching

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberhaching
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Oberhaching

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Oberhaching

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obergakhing
  • Oberhaxing
  • Oberkhakhing
  • awbrhakhyng
  • shang ha xing
  • Обергахінг
  • Оберхахинг
  • Օբերհախինգ
  • اوبرهاخینگ
  • 上哈兴

Country

Oberhaching is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberhaching (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 13 km
Augsburg ... 68 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Stuttgart ... 211 km
Zürich ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 315 km
Ljubljana ... 319 km
Prague ... 321 km
Milan ... 342 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 370 km
Dresden ... 375 km
Vienna ... 383 km
Bologna ... 389 km
Brno ... 422 km
Zagreb ... 427 km
Bratislava ... 441 km
Turin ... 452 km
Genoa ... 452 km
Bonn ... 468 km
Florence ... 468 km
Köln ... 491 km
Hannover ... 501 km
Wuppertal ... 504 km
Bielefeld ... 505 km
Dortmund ... 507 km
Berlin ... 516 km