Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taufkirchen, GermanyTaufkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTaufkirchen Germany

What day is it in Taufkirchen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Taufkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taufkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Taufkirchen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Taufkirchen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Taufkirchen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taufkira
  • Taufkirkhen
  • tawf kyrshn
  • Тауфкирхен
  • Тауфкірхен
  • تاوف کیرشن

Country

Taufkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taufkirchen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 11 km
Augsburg ... 68 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Stuttgart ... 212 km
Zürich ... 257 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 316 km
Prague ... 318 km
Ljubljana ... 319 km
Milan ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 368 km
Dresden ... 372 km
Vienna ... 381 km
Bologna ... 392 km
Brno ... 419 km
Zagreb ... 427 km
Bratislava ... 440 km
Turin ... 455 km
Genoa ... 455 km
Bonn ... 468 km
Florence ... 471 km
Köln ... 490 km
Hannover ... 499 km
Wuppertal ... 503 km
Bielefeld ... 503 km
Dortmund ... 506 km
Berlin ... 513 km