Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Germering, GermanyGermeringGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGermering Germany

What day is it in Germering right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Germering to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Germering to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Germering

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Germering
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Germering

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Germering

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geamaring
  • Germering
  • Germeringas
  • ge er mei lin ge
  • grmryng
  • Гермеринг
  • گرمرینگ
  • 格尔梅林格

Country

Germering is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Germering (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 16 km
Augsburg ... 47 km
Nürnberg ... 148 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Zürich ... 242 km
Karlsruhe ... 257 km
Mannheim ... 277 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Prague ... 325 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Ljubljana ... 340 km
Milan ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
Dresden ... 373 km
Vienna ... 400 km
Bologna ... 401 km
Brno ... 435 km
Bonn ... 447 km
Zagreb ... 448 km
Turin ... 448 km
Genoa ... 455 km
Bratislava ... 459 km
Köln ... 470 km
Florence ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 483 km
Hannover ... 485 km
Bielefeld ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Bochum ... 497 km