Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Röhrmoos, GermanyRöhrmoosGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRöhrmoos Germany

What day is it in Röhrmoos right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Röhrmoos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Röhrmoos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Röhrmoos
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Röhrmoos

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Röhrmoos

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rermos
  • Rjormos
  • Roehrmoos
  • Ryormos
  • Röhrmoos
  • lei he er mo si
  • rwrmws
  • Рермос
  • Рёрмос
  • Ռյորմոս
  • رورموس
  • 勒赫尔莫斯

Country

Röhrmoos is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Röhrmoos (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 24 km
Augsburg ... 45 km
Nürnberg ... 128 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
Zürich ... 255 km
Mannheim ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Prague ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Leipzig ... 340 km
Ljubljana ... 351 km
Dresden ... 352 km
Milan ... 364 km
Vienna ... 395 km
Bologna ... 423 km
Brno ... 424 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Bratislava ... 454 km
Zagreb ... 457 km
Köln ... 460 km
Hannover ... 466 km
Turin ... 468 km
Bielefeld ... 470 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Genoa ... 476 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Berlin ... 488 km