Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, GermanyPfaffenhofen an der IlmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfaffenhofen an der Ilm Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilmei Pfafenxofen
  • Pfafenkhofen
  • Pfafenkhofen an der Ilm
  • Pfaffengofen-an-der-Il'm
  • Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm
  • Pfaffenkhofen-an-der-Il'm
  • Pfaffenkhofen-na-Il'me
  • Pfahofa
  • bfafnhwfn an dr alm
  • fafnhwfn an dr aylm
  • Пфафенхофен
  • Пфафенхофен ан дер Илм
  • Пфаффенгофен-ан-дер-Ільм
  • Пфаффенхофен-ан-дер-Ильм
  • Пфаффенхофен-на-Ильме
  • Իլմեի Պֆաֆենխոֆեն
  • بفافنهوفن أن در إلم
  • فافنهوفن آن در ایلم

Country

Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

München ... 44 km
Augsburg ... 52 km
Nürnberg ... 108 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Zürich ... 269 km
Prague ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Leipzig ... 317 km
Dresden ... 330 km
Ljubljana ... 364 km
Milano ... 385 km
Vienna ... 391 km
Brno ... 415 km
Bonn ... 429 km
Bologna ... 445 km
Hannover ... 446 km
Bratislava ... 451 km
Köln ... 451 km
Bielefeld ... 453 km
Wuppertal ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 461 km
Berlin ... 466 km
Zagreb ... 467 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 467 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 477 km