Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neustadt an der Donau, GermanyNeustadt an der DonauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeustadt an der Donau Germany

What day is it in Neustadt an der Donau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neustadt an der Donau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neustadt an der Donau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neustadt an der Donau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Neustadt an der Donau

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Neustadt an der Donau

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danubi Noystadt
  • Neistod an da Doana
  • Neustadt
  • Neustadt a.d.Donau
  • Neustadt an der Donau
  • Nojshtadt-an-der-Donau
  • Nojshtadt-na-Dunae
  • Nojshtat na Dunavu
  • nwyshtat an dr dwnaw
  • Нойштадт-ан-дер-Донау
  • Нойштадт-на-Дунае
  • Нојштат на Дунаву
  • Դանուբի Նոյշտադտ
  • نويشتات أن در دوناو
  • نوی‌اشتات آن در دانوب

Country

Neustadt an der Donau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neustadt an der Donau (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 76 km
Augsburg ... 85 km
Nürnberg ... 91 km
Stuttgart ... 208 km
Prague ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 271 km
Mannheim ... 275 km
Leipzig ... 283 km
Dresden ... 293 km
Zürich ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Ljubljana ... 374 km
Vienna ... 375 km
Brno ... 390 km
Milan ... 422 km
Hannover ... 425 km
Berlin ... 430 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Bratislava ... 434 km
Bielefeld ... 440 km
Köln ... 451 km
Dortmund ... 456 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Bochum ... 469 km
Zagreb ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Bologna ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km