Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langquaid, GermanyLangquaidGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLangquaid Germany

What day is it in Langquaid right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langquaid to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langquaid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langquaid
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Langquaid

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Langquaid

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langkvajd
  • Langquaid
  • Langquaidt
  • Langvajd
  • Lankwatt
  • lang ku ai de
  • langkwayd
  • Лангвајд
  • Лангквайд
  • Լանգքվայդ
  • لانگکواید
  • 朗库艾德

Country

Langquaid is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langquaid (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 85 km
Nürnberg ... 105 km
Augsburg ... 105 km
Stuttgart ... 230 km
Prague ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 278 km
Dresden ... 280 km
Karlsruhe ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Zürich ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Strasbourg ... 346 km
Vienna ... 353 km
Ljubljana ... 363 km
Brno ... 367 km
Bratislava ... 412 km
Berlin ... 422 km
Hannover ... 433 km
Milan ... 435 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Bielefeld ... 452 km
Zagreb ... 457 km
Köln ... 470 km
Wrocław ... 471 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Wuppertal ... 475 km
Bologna ... 480 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km