Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kelheim, GermanyKelheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKelheim Germany

What day is it in Kelheim right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kelheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kelheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kelheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kelheim
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Kelheim

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kelheim

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kel'gajm
  • Kel'khajm
  • Kelhaym
  • Kelheim
  • Kelkhajm
  • ke er hai mu
  • klhaym
  • Келхайм
  • Келхајм
  • Кельгайм
  • Кельхайм
  • Կելհայմ
  • كلهايم
  • کلهایم
  • ኬልሃይም
  • 克尔海姆

Country

Kelheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kelheim (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 88 km
Munich ... 90 km
Augsburg ... 100 km
Stuttgart ... 218 km
Prague ... 241 km
Leipzig ... 270 km
Dresden ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 279 km
Mannheim ... 281 km
Zürich ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 334 km
Vienna ... 368 km
Ljubljana ... 379 km
Brno ... 379 km
Berlin ... 416 km
Hannover ... 418 km
Bratislava ... 427 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Bielefeld ... 436 km
Milan ... 437 km
Köln ... 453 km
Dortmund ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 459 km
Bochum ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Zagreb ... 473 km
Wrocław ... 477 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km