Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Regenstauf, GermanyRegenstaufGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRegenstauf Germany

What day is it in Regenstauf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Regenstauf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Regenstauf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Regenstauf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Regenstauf

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Regenstauf

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Regenshtauf
  • Regenstauf
  • lei gen si tao fu
  • rgnstawf
  • Регенстауф
  • Регенштауф
  • Ռեգենշթաուֆ
  • رگنستاوف
  • 雷根斯陶夫

Country

Regenstauf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Regenstauf (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 92 km
Munich ... 117 km
Augsburg ... 129 km
Prague ... 212 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Leipzig ... 245 km
Dresden ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 299 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Zürich ... 346 km
Vienna ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 356 km
Brno ... 359 km
Ljubljana ... 388 km
Berlin ... 389 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Bratislava ... 413 km
Bielefeld ... 431 km
Bonn ... 441 km
Wrocław ... 449 km
Dortmund ... 457 km
Köln ... 460 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Milan ... 466 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 476 km
Zagreb ... 477 km
Münster ... 478 km