Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wernberg-Köblitz, GermanyWernberg-KöblitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWernberg-Köblitz Germany

What day is it in Wernberg-Köblitz right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wernberg-Köblitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wernberg-Köblitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wernberg-Köblitz
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wernberg-Köblitz

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Wernberg-Köblitz

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vernberg-Keblic
  • Vernberg-Kjoblic
  • Wernberg
  • Wernberg-Koblitz
  • Wernberg-Köblitz
  • wei en bei ge-ke bu li ci
  • wrnbrg-kwblyts
  • Вернберг-Кеблиц
  • Вернберг-Кебліц
  • Вернберг-Кёблиц
  • ورنبرگ-کوبلیتس
  • 韦恩贝格-克布利茨

Country

Wernberg-Köblitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,830 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wernberg-Köblitz (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 88 km
Munich ... 162 km
Augsburg ... 164 km
Prague ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 199 km
Dresden ... 209 km
Stuttgart ... 253 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Berlin ... 344 km
Brno ... 358 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Vienna ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Zürich ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 400 km
Bratislava ... 425 km
Wrocław ... 426 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Ljubljana ... 428 km
Dortmund ... 434 km
Wuppertal ... 444 km
Köln ... 445 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Münster ... 451 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 454 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 460 km
Essen ... 463 km