Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wunsiedel, GermanyWunsiedelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWunsiedel Germany

What day is it in Wunsiedel right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wunsiedel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wunsiedel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wunsiedel
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Wunsiedel

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wunsiedel

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vunsidel
  • Vunzidel
  • Vunzidel'
  • Wunsiedel
  • Wunsiedel im Fichtelgebirge
  • fwnzydl
  • vunjideru
  • wen xi de er
  • wwnzydl
  • Вунзидель
  • Вунзідель
  • Вунсидел
  • Վունզիդել
  • فونزيدل
  • وونزیدل
  • ヴンジーデル
  • 文西德尔

Country

Wunsiedel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,295 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wunsiedel (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 99 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Dresden ... 178 km
Prague ... 194 km
Augsburg ... 204 km
Munich ... 212 km
Stuttgart ... 266 km
Mannheim ... 290 km
Berlin ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 310 km
Hannover ... 315 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 377 km
Brno ... 380 km
Dortmund ... 398 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Vienna ... 404 km
Zürich ... 404 km
Münster ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 411 km
Bochum ... 415 km
Köln ... 417 km
Marienthal ... 418 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 419 km
Hamburg ... 419 km
Wrocław ... 419 km
Wandsbek ... 420 km
Altona ... 421 km