Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kemnath, GermanyKemnathGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKemnath Germany

What day is it in Kemnath right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kemnath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kemnath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kemnath
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Kemnath

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kemnath

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kemmath Stadt
  • Kemnat
  • Kemnath
  • ke mu na te
  • kmnath
  • Кемнат
  • کمناث
  • 克姆纳特

Country

Kemnath is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kemnath (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 80 km
Leipzig ... 167 km
Augsburg ... 183 km
Munich ... 193 km
Dresden ... 197 km
Prague ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Karlsruhe ... 295 km
Berlin ... 317 km
Hannover ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Zürich ... 384 km
Brno ... 385 km
Bonn ... 396 km
Dortmund ... 398 km
Vienna ... 403 km
Wuppertal ... 409 km
Münster ... 412 km
Köln ... 413 km
Bochum ... 414 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 418 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 424 km
Essen ... 428 km
Bremen ... 431 km
Marienthal ... 432 km
Hamburg ... 433 km