Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selb, GermanySelbGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSelb Germany

What day is it in Selb right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Selb to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Selb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Selb
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Selb

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Selb

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zel'b
  • Zelb
  • sai er bu
  • zerupu
  • zlb
  • zylb
  • Зелб
  • Зельб
  • Զելբ
  • זלב
  • زلب
  • زيلب
  • ゼルプ
  • 塞尔布

Country

Selb is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Selb (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 116 km
Leipzig ... 131 km
Dresden ... 161 km
Prague ... 184 km
Augsburg ... 222 km
Munich ... 229 km
Berlin ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 303 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 311 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Brno ... 374 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Dortmund ... 402 km
Vienna ... 403 km
Wrocław ... 406 km
Szczecin ... 408 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Marienthal ... 408 km
Hamburg ... 410 km
Wandsbek ... 410 km
Münster ... 411 km
Altona ... 412 km
Eimsbüttel ... 413 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 414 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km